Competition Results 2019

 

Results for the current year are shown here, all previous competition results from previous years are stored in the Competition Archive section thereafter. Competition Results 2010   Competition Results 2011.  Competition Results 2012  Competition Results 2013 Competition Results 2014  Competition Results 2015    Competition Results 2016  Competition Results 2017     Competition Results 2018

 

 

 

 

GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION excel version     GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION pdf version

 

NEW!!!

 

The Tee and Clubhouse Diary now also shows the RESULTS!!!!! Use the Blue "back" arrow in the top left of the Diary section to scroll back to the Competition, click on the Competition and then on "more details". When the result is available, an attachment will be there to download on the Google Calendar.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Apple Designs Spring Trophy

 

Saturday 13 April 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 72

 

 

 

 

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)
1 0 25.8 1 Sue Wade 35 pts (26)
1 0 21.4 2 Anne Isaac 35 pts (21)
2 0 18.8 3 Karen Crane 34 pts (19)
4 0.1 14.8 4 Alison Savage 32 pts (15)
5 0.1 19.4 5 Chris Robb 31 pts (19)
6 0.1 17.4 6 Becky Wilkinson 30 pts (17)
6 0.1 25.6 7 Ann Nancarrow 30 pts (26)
6 0.1 19.2 8 Den Brookes 30 pts (19)
7 0.1 32.5 9 Sue Kitchen 29 pts (32)
7 0.1 18.4 10 Cally Hawker 29 pts (18)
12 0.1 30.5 11 Diane London 24 pts (30)
12 0.1 16.7 12 Lorain Ronis 24 pts (17)
13 0.1 21.1 13 Carol Ellingham 23 pts (21)
13 0.1 25.1 14 Kathy Shaw 23 pts (25)
14 0.1 31.1 15 Kathy Tabor 22 pts (31)

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

Sue Kitchen

32

33

 

Diane London

30

31

 

 

Twos:

There were no Twos recorded.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apple Designs Spring Trophy

 

Sunday 14 April 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 71 (37 pts)

 

 

 

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-6 -1.8 17.4 1 Shane Greenhood 42 pts (18) Winner
-1 -0.3 13.7 2 Vijay Mistry 38 pts (14) Second
0 0 7.3 3 Nick Hawker 37 pts (07)  
1 0 15.2 4 Mervyn Whitten 36 pts (15)  
1 0 9.8 5 Danny Glass 36 pts (10)  
1 0 11.1 6 Hugh Kerr 36 pts (11)  
2 0 13.9 7 Shawn Stanbridge 35 pts (14)  
2 0 11 8 Gary Turner 35 pts (11)  
0 0 20.2 9 Pete Warren 35 pts (18)  
2 0 13.5 10 Gerry Kennedy 35 pts (14)  
0 0 19.5 11 Vince Hasker 35 pts (18)  
3 0.1 7.7 12 Dave Ballard 34 pts (08)  
3 0.1 10.3 13 Kevin Branch 34 pts (10)  
4 0.1 12.4 14 John Crane 33 pts (12)  
4 0.1 9.9 15 Dave McGarry 33 pts (10)  
4 0.1 15 16 Steve Emmett 33 pts (15)  
1 0 20.9 17 Mike Faherty 33 pts (18)  
5 0.1 13.1 18 Paul McGarry 32 pts (13)  
6 0.1 16.7 19 Paul Davies 31 pts (17)  
2 0 21.8 20 Gary Kent 31 pts (18)  
7 0.1 11.8 21 John Trott 30 pts (12)  
7 0.1 11.3 22 Chris Wheeler 30 pts (11)  
7 0.1 14.3 23 Rick Maughan 30 pts (14)  
2 0 24.2 24 Godfrey Davis 30 pts (18)  
8 0.1 15.4 25 John May 29 pts (15)  
9 0.1 15.7 26 Lee Bonfield 28 pts (16)  
10 0.1 10.9 27 Steve Bradshaw 27 pts (11)  
6 0.1 23.2 28 Pete Moss 27 pts (18)  
11 0.1 19.6 29 Chris Webb 26 pts (18)  
8 0.1 23.4 30 Michael Charge 26 pts (18)  
11 0.1 18 31 Paul Jones 26 pts (18)  
10 0.1 21 32 Dave Millard 26 pts (18)  
11 0.1 9.7 33 Dave Burden 26 pts (10)  
11 0.1 9.7 34 Tony Henderson 26 pts (10)  
11 0.1 16.8 35 Steve King 26 pts (17)  
9 0.1 20.8 36 Bob Bird 25 pts (18)  
12 0.1 11.6 37 Barry Saunders 25 pts (12)  
12 0.1 17.9 38 Peter Montgomery 25 pts (18)  
14 0.1 17.6 39 Adrian D'Arcy 23 pts (18)  
15 0.1 23.1 40 Colin Clough 20 pts (18)  
13 0.1 27.2 41 John Gibson 19 pts (18)  
17 0.1 19.8 42 John Natus 18 pts (18)  
20 0.1 24.5 43 Don Parrott 16 pts (18)  
22 0.1 20.1 44 Michael Sheridan 13 pts (18)  
10 0.1 10.5 - Steve Rumball 27 pts (10) DQ: Rule 3.3b
21 0.1 14.2 - Dave Sharp 16 pts (14) DQ: Rule 3.3b

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Shane Greenhood

19

17

 

 

Don Parrott

24

25

 

 

Steve Rumball

10

11

 

 

 

 

Twos:

 

Hole

 

 

 

5

Gary Kent - 5.75

 

 

16

Nick Hawker - 5.75

 

 

10 & 16

Shane Greenhood - 11.50

 

 

                 

 

 

 

 

 

April Seniors Medal

 

Tuesday 9 April 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 74 (RO)

 

 

Stb Adjst Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score Placing
0 0 0 20.7 1 Keith Morris 95 - 21 = 74 Winner
0 1 0 20.2 2 Pete Warren 95 - 20 = 75  
0 2 0 11.1 3 Hugh Kerr 87 - 11 = 76  
0 3 0 14.2 4 Rick Maughan 91 - 14 = 77  
-1 2 0 11.4 5 Paul Cook 88 - 11 = 77  
0 4 0 23 6 Colin Clough 101 - 23 = 78  
-2 2 0 29.1 7 Brian Deans 107 - 29 = 78  
0 4 0 25.8 8 Alan Cutler (5) 104 - 26 = 78  
0 5 0 16.4 9 Ian Caldwell 95 - 16 = 79  
0 5 0 15.3 10 Tim Petzing 94 - 15 = 79  
-1 5 0 25.2 11 Les Douglas (5) 105 - 25 = 80  
0 6 0 17 12 Paul Godfrey 97 - 17 = 80  
0 6 0 20.8 13 Mick Bewley 101 - 21 = 80  
0 6 0 17.9 14 Paul Jones 98 - 18 = 80  
-2 4 0 18.3 15 Colin Pettifer (5) 98 - 18 = 80  
0 7 0 29.2 16 Ken Goodland 110 - 29 = 81  
-1 6 0 26.5 17 Tony Osborn (5) 108 - 27 = 81  
0 7 0 20.7 18 Bob Bird 102 - 21 = 81  
-4 3 0 24.5 19 Ian Harris (5) 106 - 25 = 81  
-1 6 0 27.5 20 Brian Shepherd (5) 109 - 28 = 81  
0 8 0 22.6 21 Alan Loveday (5) 105 - 23 = 82  
0 8 0 23.9 22 Mike Wills (5) 106 - 24 = 82  
0 8 0 13.8 23 Peter Hunt (5) 96 - 14 = 82  
-1 7 0 20.6 24 John Nicoll (5) 103 - 21 = 82  
-1 7 0 14.5 25 David Geldart 97 - 15 = 82  
-2 6 0 27.1 26 Steve Howarth (5) 109 - 27 = 82  
-1 8 0 20.6 27 Ian Marquis (5) 104 - 21 = 83  
-3 6 0 16.5 28 Gerry Wells 100 - 17 = 83  
-2 8 0 30.8 29 Hugh Hodghton 115 - 31 = 84  
0 10 0 20.1 30 John Steele (5) 104 - 20 = 84  
-1 10 0 22.8 31 Rolf Taggart 108 - 23 = 85  
-4 8 0 26.7 32 Mick Moulton 113 - 27 = 86  
-3 9 0 23.6 33 Ken Borrett (5) 110 - 24 = 86  
-6 6 0 29.7 34 Alan Gunney 116 - 30 = 86  
-2 11 0 28.3 35 John Farrent (5) 115 - 28 = 87  
-3 11 0 28.9 36 Peter Leatherland (5) 117 - 29 = 88  
-1 13 0 30.7 37 John Champion (5) 119 - 31 = 88  
-4 11 0 19.3 38 Ken Forder 108 - 19 = 89  
-4 11 0 15.6 39 Peter Howson 105 - 16 = 89  
-1 17 0 18.9 40 Adrian Purser 111 - 19 = 92  
-6 14 0 25.7 41 Brian Gidley (a) 120 - 26 = 94  
-7 18 0 32.2 42 Harry Howden 131 - 32 = 99  
-9 22 0 37.2 43 Brian Steel (5) 142 - 37 = 105  
0 25 0 16.1 - Pete Nichols No Return  
-1 9 0 25.8 - Brian Janes (5) 110 - 26 = 84 DQ: Rule 3.3b
Players with Non-Competition Handicaps              
-2 11 0 22 - Geoff Davis 109 - 22 = 87  
 
Changes to Handicaps:
There were no changes to any (HOME Club) Competitor's Playing Handicap.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April Medal

Saturday 6 & Sunday 7 April 2019

RESULTS

CSS: 71 Sat

71 Sun

 

 

Stb Adjst Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score  
Division 1              
0 -4 -1.2 13 1 Paul McGarry 81 - 14 = 67 Winner
0 0 0 13.7 7 James Cook 85 - 14 = 71 Second
0 0 0 11 8 Gary Turner 82 - 11 = 71  
0 1 0 7.9 10 Danny Sanders 80 - 08 = 72  
0 1 0 11.2 12 Tony Bullimore 83 - 11 = 72  
0 1 0 2.9 13 Dave Bromley 75 - 03 = 72  
0 1 0 10.7 14 Rob Moss 83 - 11 = 72  
-1 2 0 7.6 22 Steve Justin 82 - 08 = 74  
0 3 0 12.7 23 Phil Billington 87 - 13 = 74  
-1 2 0 14 24 Vijay Mistry 88 - 14 = 74  
0 3 0.1 7.3 25 Nick Hawker 81 - 07 = 74  
0 4 0.1 12.3 29 John Crane 87 - 12 = 75  
0 4 0.1 11.2 30 Chris Wheeler 86 - 11 = 75  
0 4 0.1 13.9 32 Steve Glover 89 - 14 = 75  
-1 3 0 13.9 33 Shawn Stanbridge 89 - 14 = 75  
0 5 0.1 11.4 38 Mark Stroud 87 - 11 = 76  
0 5 0.1 11.7 40 Bryn West 88 - 12 = 76  
0 6 0.1 11.7 42 John Trott 89 - 12 = 77  
0 6 0.1 9.8 43 Paul Northcott 87 - 10 = 77  
0 6 0.1 9.8 44 Dave McGarry 87 - 10 = 77  
-1 5 0.1 10.4 45 Steve Rumball 87 - 10 = 77  
-1 5 0.1 12 46 Keith Duran 89 - 12 = 77  
0 6 0.1 10.8 48 Steve Bradshaw 88 - 11 = 77  
-1 6 0.1 13.8 50 Bob Bellhouse 92 - 14 = 78  
0 7 0.1 9.8 51 Danny Glass 88 - 10 = 78  
0 8 0.1 10.2 55 Kevin Branch 89 - 10 = 79  
0 8 0.1 7.4 57 Colin Barden 86 - 07 = 79  
0 10 0.1 9.6 69 Tony Henderson 91 - 10 = 81  
0 10 0.1 11.4 71 Paul Cook 92 - 11 = 81  
0 13 0.1 9.6 77 Dave Burden 94 - 10 = 84  
-2 12 0.1 14.2 79 Rick Maughan 99 - 14 = 85  
-8 12 0.1 13.1 82 Charlie Lee 104 - 13 = 91  
0 37 0.1 14.1 - Dave Sharp No Return No Score Recorded
0 37 0.1 13.5 - Gerry Kennedy No Return No Score Recorded
0 10 0.1 7.6 - Dave Ballard No Return  
0 27 0.1 11.5 - Barry Saunders No Return  
0 37 0.1 9.5 - Andy Carvell No Return No Score Recorded
Division 2              
0 -3 -1.2 25.3 2 Nick Cook 95 - 27 = 68 Winner
0 -3 -0.9 14.9 3 Steve Emmett 84 - 16 = 68 Second
0 -2 -0.8 23.3 4 Michael Charge 93 - 24 = 69  
0 -1 -0.3 19 5 Chris Elliott 89 - 19 = 70  
0 -1 -0.3 15.9 6 Andrew Young 86 - 16 = 70  
0 1 0 24.2 9 Godfrey Davis 96 - 24 = 72  
0 1 0 22 11 Tony Barral 94 - 22 = 72  
0 1 0 23 15 Colin Clough 95 - 23 = 72  
0 1 0 23.6 16 Michael Brophy 96 - 24 = 72  
0 2 0 18.3 17 Gary Pratten 91 - 18 = 73  
0 2 0 16.7 18 Steve King 90 - 17 = 73  
0 2 0 15.2 19 Mervyn Whitten 88 - 15 = 73  
-3 0 0 24.5 20 Dean Woods 99 - 25 = 74  
0 3 0 25.4 21 Del Williams 99 - 25 = 74  
0 3 0 19.2 26 Shane Greenhood 93 - 19 = 74  
0 3 0 21.2 27 Craig Kemp 95 - 21 = 74  
-2 2 0 19.5 28 Chris Webb 95 - 20 = 75  
0 4 0.1 19.6 31 Bob Hall 95 - 20 = 75  
0 5 0.1 20 34 Michael Sheridan 96 - 20 = 76  
0 5 0.1 17.8 35 Gary Kennedy 94 - 18 = 76  
-2 3 0 29.1 36 Luke Stanbridge 105 - 29 = 76  
-1 4 0 21.3 37 David Isaac 97 - 21 = 76  
0 5 0.1 27.4 39 Barry Keech 103 - 27 = 76  
-1 4 0.1 16.7 41 Martin Shuttleworth 93 - 17 = 76  
-1 5 0.1 20.6 47 John Hope 98 - 21 = 77  
-1 5 0.1 18.3 49 Colin Pettifer (5) 95 - 18 = 77  
-1 6 0.1 16.6 52 Paul Davies 95 - 17 = 78  
-2 5 0.1 15.8 53 Rob Peck 94 - 16 = 78  
0 8 0.1 22.6 54 Keven McClurgh 102 - 23 = 79  
0 8 0.1 17.9 56 Paul Jones 97 - 18 = 79  
0 8 0.1 15.4 58 Roy Evans 94 - 15 = 79  
0 8 0.1 15.6 59 Don Cook 95 - 16 = 79  
-3 6 0.1 24.1 60 Adrian Millard 104 - 24 = 80  
-2 7 0.1 20.7 61 Bob Bird 101 - 21 = 80  
0 9 0.1 23.4 62 Pat Hayden 103 - 23 = 80  
0 9 0.1 32.2 63 Ian Devereux 112 - 32 = 80  
0 9 0.1 19.5 64 Vince Hasker 99 - 19 = 80  
0 9 0.1 16.7 65 Graham Busby 97 - 17 = 80  
-1 8 0.1 20.9 66 Dave Millard 101 - 21 = 80  
-2 7 0.1 17.8 67 Peter Montgomery 98 - 18 = 80  
0 10 0.1 19.2 68 Derek Bromley 100 - 19 = 81  
0 10 0.1 15 70 John Sullivan 96 - 15 = 81  
-3 7 0.1 25.1 72 Barry Simpson 106 - 25 = 81  
-1 9 0.1 20.7 73 Graham Chandler 102 - 21 = 81  
-2 9 0.1 17.8 74 Mark Beaney 100 - 18 = 82  
-5 7 0.1 20.2 75 Pete Warren 103 - 20 = 83  
-3 10 0.1 29.7 76 Alan Gunney 114 - 30 = 84  
0 14 0.1 14.9 78 Jim Billington 100 - 15 = 85  
-4 10 0.1 30.2 80 John Isaac 115 - 30 = 85  
-4 12 0.1 25.4 81 Ash Lanik 112 - 25 = 87  
0 23 0.1 27 - Kevin Monaghan No Return  
0 37 0.1 19.4 - Martin Wilkinson No Return No Score Recorded
0 37 0.1 16.7 - Phil Harmsworth (a) No Return No Score Recorded
0 17 0.1 18.3 - Jack McGarry No Return  
0 20 0.1 15.3 - John May No Return  
0 13 0.1 15 - Ray Bowles No Return  
0 37 0.1 26.8 - Steve Young No Return No Score Recorded
0 10 0.1 17.5 - Adrian D'Arcy No Return  
0 0 0 29.1 - Brian Deans No Return  
0 2 0 28 - Chris Till No Return  
Players with Non-Competition Handicaps      
0 37 0.1 19.9 - Simon Gregory No Return No Score Recorded

 

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

Andy Carvell

9

10

 

Michael Charge

24

23

 

Nick Cook

27

25

 

Adrian D'Arcy

17

18

 

Steve Emmett

16

15

 

Vince Hasker

19

20

 

Gerry Kennedy

13

14

 

Paul McGarry

14

13

 

Barry Saunders

11

12

 

 

Twos:

Hole

 

5

Steve Rumball - 5.40

7

Rob Moss - 5.40

7

Mark Stroud - 5.40

7

Bryn West - 5.40

7

Chris Elliott - 5.40

7

Roy Evans - 5.40

16

Steve Justin - 5.40

16

Craig Kemp - 5.40

16

Steve Emmett - 5.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 GOLFER OF THE YEAR

 

31st March

 

Stanbridge, Shawn

24.0

McGarry, Paul

21.0

Cook, Paul

20.0

Barral, Tony

19.0

Bullimore, Tony

18.0

Branch, Kevin

17.0

Keech, Barry

17.0

Cook, Nick

16.0

Crane, John

13.0

Peck, Rob

12.5

Charge, Michael

12.0

Sanders, Danny

12.0

Bellhouse, Bob

11.0

Bird, Bob

11.0

Carvell, Andy

11.0

McGarry, Dave

11.0

Rumball, Steve

10.0

Stanbridge, Luke

10.0

Bromley, Dave

9.0

Glass, Danny

9.0

Murray, Duncan

9.0

Greenhood, Shane

8.5

Brophy, Michael

8.0

Hope, John

8.0

Lanik, Ash

8.0

Millard, Dave

8.0

Davies, Paul

7.5

Hawker, Nick

7.0

Henderson, Tony

7.0

Saunders, Barry

7.0

Sharp, Dave

7.0

Ballard, Dave

6.5

Cook, James

6.0

Simpson, Barry

6.0

Pratten, Gary

5.5

Weir, Rob

5.5

Bowles, Ray

5.0

Davison, Graham

5.0

Kent, Ricky

5.0

Stroud, Mark

5.0

West, Bryn

5.0

Trott, John

4.5

Northcott, Paul

4.0

Webb, Chris

4.0

Whitten, Mervyn

4.0

Davis, Godfrey

3.5

Cook, Don

3.0

Justin, Steve

3.0

Robb, Tony

3.0

Clough, Colin

2.5

Bradshaw, Steve

2.0

Jones, Paul

2.0

Maughan, Rick

2.0

Ryan, Alex

2.0

Young, Andrew

2.0

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30 March

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 72 (36 pts)

Granny Trophy

 

Nett Diff

Hcap Chg

New Hcap

Overall Position

 

Score (Strokes Rcd)

Placing

1

0

19.2

1

Chris Robb

35 pts (19)

Winner

3

0

25.4

2

Ann Nancarrow

33 pts (25)

 

4

0

21.3

3

Anne Isaac

32 pts (21)

 

4

0

27.5

4

Kate Tilcock

32 pts (28)

 

8

+0.1

30.4

5

Diane London

28 pts (30)

 

10

+0.1

18.2

6

Cally Hawker

26 pts (18)

 

21

+0.1

31.0

7

Kathy Tabor

15 pts (31)

 

 

Ladies March Stableford

 

Net Diff

Hcap Chg

New Hcap

Overall Position

 

Score (Strokes Rcd)

Placing

6

+0.1

26.1

1

Sam Stanbridge

30 pts (26)

 

7

+0.1

17.3

2

Becky Wilkinson

29 pts (17)

 

7

+0.1

14.7

3

Alison Savage

29 pts (15)

 

8

+0.1

32.4

4

Sue Kitchen

28 pts (32)

 

14

+0.1

21.0

5

Carol Ellingham

22 pts (21)

 

 

Twos:

 

Hole

 

 

Sue Kitchen

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tee Fore Two Cup

 

Saturday 23 March 2019

 

RESULTS

 

 

Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
1 Sam Stanbridge & Tony Robb 43 pts Winners
2 Karen Crane & Paul Brookes 40 pts Second
3 Anne Isaac & Gary Turner 39 pts .
4 Sue Kitchen & Harry Lyons 36 pts  
5 Den Brookes & Nick Hawker 35 pts  
6 Diane London & Danny Glass 33 pts  
7 Becky Wilkinson & Luke Stanbridge 32 pts  
8 Alison Savage & Graham Busby 31 pts  
9 Chris Robb & John Crane 31 pts  
10 Cally Hawker & John Isaac 28 pts  

 

 

 

Razz Pairs Cup

 

Sunday 17 March 2019

 

RESULTS

Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
1 Steve Rumball & Dave McGarry 35 pts (08) Winners
2 Shawn Stanbridge & Kevin Branch 33 pts (09) Second
3 Tony Henderson & Barry Saunders 33 pts (08)  
4 Bob Bird & Luke Stanbridge 33 pts (19)  
5 Rob Peck & Gary Pratten 32 pts (13)  
6 Ray Bowles & Danny Sanders 32 pts (09)  
7 Paul Davies & John Trott 31 pts (11)  
8 Paul Northcott & Mervyn Whitten 31 pts (09)  
9 Shane Greenhood & Godfrey Davis 31 pts (16)  
10 Dave Millard & Don Cook 31 pts (14)  
11 Dave Ballard & Colin Clough 31 pts (12)  
12 Paul Jones & Rick Maughan 30 pts (12)  
13 Rob Weir & Phil Billington 30 pts (12)  
14 John Crane & Graham Busby 30 pts (11)  
15 Lee Bonfield & Harry Lyons 29 pts (15)  
16 Chris Webb & John Natus 28 pts (15)  
17 Steve Bradshaw & Vijay Mistry 28 pts (09)  
18 Danny Glass & John Gibson 27 pts (14)  
19 Steve Emmett & Jim Billington 27 pts (12)  
20 Adrian D'Arcy & Steve King 27 pts (13)  
21 Ash Lanik & Dean Woods 27 pts (19)  
22 Nick Hawker & Paul Brookes 26 pts (13)  
23 Pete Warren & Dave Burden 26 pts (11)  
24 Gary Kent & Ricky Kent 26 pts (12)  
25 Tony Robb & John Isaac 26 pts (18)  

 

 

 

 

 

March Stableford

 

Saturday 2 & Sunday 3 March 2019

 

RESULTS

CSS: Sat 70 (38 pts)

Sun 73 (35 pts) RO
Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)    
Division 1              
-3 -0.6 11.2 1 Tony Bullimore 41 pts (12)   Winner
-1 -0.3 13.7 3 Bob Bellhouse 39 pts (14)   Second
-1 -0.2 11.3 5 Paul Cook 39 pts (12)    
0 0 14 7 Dave Sharp 38 pts (14)    
0 0 13.7 8 James Cook 38 pts (14)    
2 0 10 10 Ricky Kent 36 pts (10)    
4 0.1 11.6 12 Bryn West 34 pts (12)    
4 0.1 9.4 13 Andy Carvell 34 pts (09)    
4 0.1 11.4 14 Alex Ryan 34 pts (11)    
2 0 9.7 19 Danny Glass 33 pts (10)    
5 0.1 13 22 Charlie Lee 33 pts (13)    
6 0.1 10.3 25 Steve Rumball 32 pts (10)    
7 0.1 9.5 27 Aidan Rumball 31 pts (09)    
7 0.1 12.7 29 Phil Billington 31 pts (13)    
4 0 13.9 30 Shawn Stanbridge 31 pts (14)    
5 0 7.3 34 Colin Barden 30 pts (07)    
5 0 9.7 37 Paul Northcott 30 pts (10)    
7 0 11.6 42 John Trott 28 pts (12)    
7 0 7.2 43 Nick Hawker 28 pts (07)    
7 0 9.5 47 Tony Henderson 28 pts (10)    
11 0.1 9.7 48 Dave McGarry 27 pts (10)    
11 0 10.7 58 Rob Moss 24 pts (11)    
15 0 12.2 65 John Crane 20 pts (12)    
35 0 7.5 - Dave Ballard No Return   No Score Recorded
38 0.1 11 - Gary Turner No Return   No Score Recorded
38 0.1 13.4 - Gerry Kennedy No Return   No Score Recorded
38 0.1 13.8 - Peter Greenwood No Return   No Score Recorded
13 0 11.1 - Chris Wheeler 22 pts (11)   DQ: Rule 3.3b
5 0.1 7.2 - Simon Gray 33 pts (07)   DQ: Rule 3.3b
               
Division 2              
-2 -0.8 22 2 Tony Barral 40 pts (23)   Winner
-1 -0.3 14.2 4 Paul McGarry 39 pts (15)   Second
0 0 27.3 6 Barry Keech 38 pts (27)    
1 0 26.5 9 Nick Cook 37 pts (27)    
0 0 24.1 11 Michael Charge 35 pts (24)    
1 0 19.2 15 Shane Greenhood 34 pts (19)    
1 0 29.1 16 Luke Stanbridge 34 pts (29)    
4 0.1 16.5 17 Paul Davies 34 pts (16)    
4 0 20.6 18 Bob Bird 34 pts (21)    
5 0.1 23.6 20 Michael Brophy 33 pts (24)    
5 0.1 20.5 21 John Hope 33 pts (20)    
2 0 24.2 23 Godfrey Davis 33 pts (24)    
3 0 17.4 24 Adrian D'Arcy 32 pts (17)    
6 0.1 29.1 26 Brian Deans 32 pts (29)    
7 0.1 20.1 28 Rob Weir 31 pts (20)    
4 0 19.5 31 Chris Webb 31 pts (20)    
4 0 15.8 32 Steve Emmett 31 pts (16)    
5 0 16.7 33 Steve King 30 pts (17)    
8 0.1 19.3 35 Chris Elliott 30 pts (19)    
8 0.1 25.4 36 Del Williams 30 pts (25)    
5 0 18.3 38 Gary Pratten 30 pts (18)    
6 0 26.7 39 Steve Young 29 pts (27)    
9 0.1 32.1 40 Ian Devereux 29 pts (32)    
6 0 15.2 41 Mervyn Whitten 29 pts (15)    
7 0 14.8 44 Jim Billington 28 pts (15)    
10 0.1 28.4 45 Andrew Litton 28 pts (28)    
10 0.1 21.2 46 Craig Kemp 28 pts (21)    
8 0 20.8 49 Dave Millard 27 pts (21)    
8 0 17.7 50 Peter Montgomery 27 pts (18)    
11 0.1 17.7 51 Gary Kennedy 27 pts (18)    
8 0 15.7 52 Rob Peck 27 pts (16)    
12 0.1 22.6 53 Gary Kent 26 pts (23)    
9 0 29.6 54 Alan Gunney 26 pts (30)    
12 0.1 14.9 55 John Sullivan 26 pts (15)    
10 0 23 56 Colin Clough 25 pts (23)    
13 0.1 16.6 57 Phil Harmsworth (a) 25 pts (17)    
14 0.1 25.3 59 Ash Lanik 24 pts (25)    
11 0 24.4 60 Don Parrott 24 pts (24)    
11 0 14.9 61 Ray Bowles 24 pts (15)    
16 0.1 16.6 62 Martin Shuttleworth 22 pts (17)    
13 0 30.1 63 John Isaac 22 pts (30)    
17 0.1 17.8 64 Paul Jones 21 pts (18)    
12 0 19.4 - Vince Hasker 23 pts (19)   DQ: Rule 3.3b

 

Changes to Handicaps:
Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:
  Previous Handicap New Handicap    
Tony Barral 23 22    
Tony Bullimore 12 11    
Paul Cook 12 11    
Paul Davies 16 17    
John Hope 20 21    
Paul McGarry 15 14 Promoted to Div 1  
Aidan Rumball 9 10    
   
Twos:  
Hole        
7 Nick Hawker - 4.50      
10 Tony Bullimore - 4.50      
10 Steve Young - 4.50      
13 Aidan Rumball - 4.50      
13 Colin Clough - 4.50      
13 Chris Elliott - 4.50      
13 & 16 Paul McGarry - 9.00      

 

 

 

 

PHIL BARTER TEXAS SCRAMBLE

 

Sunday, 17 February, 2019

 

RESULTS

 

1st Dave Bromley, Steve Bradshaw & Rob Weir 62.6 Winners
2nd Danny Glass, Steve Emmett & Adrian D’Arcy 63.7 Second
3rd Paul Northcott, Tony Henderson & Hugh Kerr 63.9  
4th John Isaac, Simon Gray & Rick Maughan 63.9  
5th Shawn Stanbridge, Bob Bird & Cally Hawker 64.4  
6th Kevin Branch, Nick Hawker & Luke Stanbridge 64.4  
7th Mervyn Whitten, John Trott & Vijay Mistry 64.9  
8th Barry Moorhouse, John Crane & Dave McGarry 65.3  
9th  Paul Jones, Steve Glover & Dave Millard 65.7  
10th Peter Montgomery, Chris Webb & Dean Woods 65.7  
11th Steve Rumball, Paul Brookes & Anne Isaac